WHP 2017 Full Season Lineup

Easy team!

Good news; it’s that time of year again that the Warehouse Project calendar has been released and you can get to working out how many you can afford to go and begin planning your Autumn around the dates which you’ve allocated for the sesh. Tickets are going on sale at 9am Friday 21st July so make sure your alarms are set and your sick note is typed up to send your boss first thing in the morn.

Last year we made tracks up to Manny thrice for Warehouse; for Curated by Skepta, Ninja Tune, and Kurupt FM’s Champagne Steamrooms. The WHP17 showcases some real talent from across the board, and we’ve picked out a few below that we’re especially keen for.

As well as taking place each weekend at its spiritual home of Store Street, where it returned to last year, The Warehouse Project will also hold a number of specially curated events at a host of other Manchester venues. Some of the big names this year include Daphni, Marcel Dettmann, Robert Hood, Nina Kraviz, Jackmaster, Hunee, Mura Masa, Annie Mac, Giggs, Andy C, Craig David, The Chemical Brothers, Jamie Jones, Fatima Yamaha, Adam Beyer, Laurent Garnier, Chase & Status, and the one and only Nadia Rose.

Again, general sale tickets are available from 9am, Friday the 21st of July, and most events won’t last long. Click here for tickets and further details.
One of the biggest nights on my radar atm is the SN1 / Giggs on Friday the 13th of October. Store Street works well for grime music; it’s dark, imposing, gritty, and the stages have no blindspots. P-Money gave one of the best performances I’ve possibly ever seen last year on the Skepta night, very closely followed by Casisdead. If there are two London grime performers out there right now who have a chance of trumping P & Cas, it’s Giggs & Nadia Rose (I don’t even have time to go into the return of Devlin, that’s for a rainy day). The Apollo has never been so definitively shut down in its entire existence as it was by Giggs back in April, and as for Rose, she’s legit the waviest most talented female mc out there for sure. Check this out, and if you like it reach for her Toddla T freestlye too…

Check out the full line-up below, and good luck getting your tickets fam, cya there.

Peace.

 

 

WHP 2017 FULL SEASON LINE-UP:
Saturday 16th September
LCD SOUNDSYSTEM 
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
 
20:00 – 03:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
 
+++
Sunday 17th September
LCD SOUNDYSTEM 
+ SPECIAL GUESTS
 
21:00 – 23:00 | STORE STREET | SOLD OUT
 
+++
Friday 22nd September
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 1
 
 

THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
EATS EVERYTHING
PATRICK TOPPING B2B RICHY AHMED
SOLARDO
JOSH BUTLER
JACKY
DE LA SWING
LATMUN
ELLIOT ADAMSON
NEVERDOGS
JESSE CALOSSO
PIRATE COPY
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
AJ CHRISTOU
MVSON COLLECTIVE
BRODYR

21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++

Saturday 23rd September
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE PART 2
RICARDO VILLALOBOS
SETH TROXLER
BEN KLOCK
BICEP
BEN UFO
MIDLAND
RARESH
JOB JOBSE
TOM TRAGO
PEGGY GOU
MALL GRAB
OR:LA
SAOIRSE
RIKKI HUMPHREY
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS

18:00 – 05:30 | STORE STREET

+++
 
Friday 29th September
PLAY
 
HANNAH WANTS
SONNY FODERA
SHADOW CHILD
SAM DIVINE
LOW STEPPA
FRANKY RIZARDO
KLOSE ONE
LEFTWING & KODY
TOM SHORTERZ
JACK SWIFT
DEVSTAR
JESS BAYS
VERSUS
 
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 30th September
CURATED BY FLOATING POINTS
 
DAPHNI
JON HOPKINS – DJ SET
FLOATING POINTS
MADLIB
JEREMY UNDERGROUND
ROMAN FLÜGEL
BENJI B
SASSY J
ALEXANDER NUT
WILLOW
JOSEY REBELLE
DANUKA
RIKKI HUMPHREY
NOW WAVE DJS
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS
 
20:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 6th October
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS
 
ANNIE MAC
J HUS
MY NU LENG B2B REDLIGHT
STEFFLON DON
TODDLA TW/ DRS
DONAE’O
THE HEATWAVE
SIR SPYRO
ELF KID
JARREAU VANDAL (SOULECTION)
HANNAH FAITH (SOULECTION)
CONDUCTA
POTÉ
MARTELO
WORK IT DJS
RICH REASON
OLDBOY
 
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Saturday 7th October
ANNIE MAC PRESENTS

ANNIE MAC
DUSKY
TIGA & GERD JANSON
MIDLAND & PAUL WOOLFORD
HEIDI
ARTWORK B2B MOXIE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
KRANKBROTHER
ROSS FROM FRIENDS – LIVE
HAAi
MELLA DEE
HUGO MASSIEN
NYRA
WILL TRAMP
HACKETT
 
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 13th October
SN1 / GIGGS
GIGGS
DEVLIN
CHARLIE SLOTH
NADIA ROSE
ABRA CADABRA
ONEMAN
DJ TARGET
BIG TOBZ
RUDE KID
A2
LISA MERCEDEZ

CHIMPO  

 

CHUNKY
JONNY DUB
21:00 – 03:30 | STORE STREET


+++
Saturday 14th October
MK AREA10
MK
CASSIUS
JAX JONES
TODD TERRY
WAZE & ODYSSEY
TCTS
KC LIGHTS
ICARUS
WILL CLARKE
LOÉCA
SIAN BENNETT
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Friday 20th October

YOUSEF PRESENTS  

CIRCUS
LOCO DICE
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
YOUSEF
SKREAM

HEIDI  

B2B

KIM ANN FOXMAN

PAUL WOOLFORD  

B2B

KRYSKO

STACEY PULLEN
B.TRAITS
GREG LORD
LEWIS BOARDMAN
JAMES ORGAN
CIRCUS RECORDINGS:
HARRY ROMERO
ACID MONDAYS
KI CREIGHTON
KYDUS
21:30 – 05:30 | STORE STREET
 
+++


Saturday 21st October
ANCHOR POINT
 
MURA MASA
NAO
BONZAI
67
SPECIAL REQUEST
JACQUES GREENE

OVERMONO  

LIVE
MUMDANCE
BOK BOK
L-VIS 1990
GIRL UNIT
VEGYN
JADU HEART
SALUTE
ESCHA
NOW WAVE DJS
HOWES
20:00 – 04:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Thursday 26th October
LITTLE DRAGON
LITTLE DRAGON
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | MANCHESTER ACADEMY
+++
 
Friday 27th October
25 YEARS OF RAM RECORDS
ANDY C

WILKINSON (DJ) |  

SUB FOCUS (DJ)
SPECIAL GUEST: NOISIA (DJ)
A-Z:
BAD COMPANY
CALYX & TEEBEE
CAMO & KROOKED
CULTURE SHOCK
DELTA HEAVY
KILLBOX
(ED RUSH & AUDIO)

LOADSTAR  

B2B

DC BREAKS  

B2B

MIND VORTEX

NORTH BASE
RANDALL
RICH REASON
STEALTH
HOSTED BY:
TONN PIPER
2SHY / ID / SCRIPT
AD-APT MC
MC DAXTA

21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET

 
+++
 
Saturday 28th October

ANTS:  

HALLOWEEN TAKEOVER
PAUL KALKBRENNER – LIVE
A-Z:
ANDREA OLIVA
ELI & FUR
JESSE ROSE
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
PIRATE COPY
ROUTE 94
wAFF
YOTTO
SPECIAL GUESTS: GROOVE ARMADA (DJ SET)
ROOM 3:
EMERY WARMAN
KREATURE
HOLLY LESTER
MOTEZ
TOM NEATIS & FRAN FITZGERALD
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Friday 3rd November
ADAM BEYER PRESENTS
 
DRUMCODE
ADAM BEYER
PAN-POT
SAM PAGANINI
ALAN FITZPATRICK
DENSE & PIKA
IDA ENGBERG
ENRICO SANGIULIANO
BART SKILS
LAYTON GIORDINI
RUDOSA
BLIND MOTIVE
BINARY
21:30 – 06:00 | STORE STREET


+++
Saturday 4th November
CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
CRAIG DAVID PRESENTS TS5
DAVID RODIGAN
MISTAJAM
BIG NARSTIE
SPECIAL GUEST: KURUPT FM
BARELY LEGAL
MADAM X
CHAMPION & MC SERIOUS
CHIMPO
RICH REASON
RUM AND BASS DJS
20:00 – 03:30 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 4th November
GORGON CITY PRESENTS KINGDOM
AT THE ALBERT HALL
GORGON CITY
DISCIPLES
RITON
MANT
HADLEY
20:00 – 05:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
+++
Friday 10th November
DEKMANTEL
MARCEL DETTMANN
ROBERT HOOD
FATIMA YAMAHA
PALMS TRAX
TOM TRAGO – LIVE
CALL SUPER
YOUNG MARCO
DEKMANTEL SOUNDSYSTEM
SHANTI CELESTE
INTERSTELLAR FUNK
ESA
CENTRAL
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 11th November
JAMIE XX

JAMIE XX & FRIENDS  

– ALL DAY LONG
SPECIAL DAYTIME SHOW
FURTHER DETAILS TO BE REVEALED
14:00 – 00:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Wednesday 15th November
THUNDERCAT
AT THE ALBERT HALL
THUNDERCAT
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
+++
Friday 17th November

WHP AND KALUKI PRESENT  

PARADISE
JAMIE JONES
MACEO PLEX
SPECIAL GUEST: GREEN VELVET
RICHY AHMED
ITALOJOHNSON
DETLEF
JASPER JAMES
LATMUN
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PAOLO FRANCESCO
CICI
BOBBY PLEASURE
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET


+++
Saturday 18th November
FEEL MY BICEP
BICEP – LIVE
DETROIT LOVE PRESENTS
CARL CRAIG & MOODYMANN
RØDHÅD

KiNK

LIVE
KYLE HALL
AVALON EMERSON

T&P  

(TIM SWEENEY & LAUER)
JANE FITZ
HAMMER
SANDBOARDS
OR:LA
JAYDA G
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
SWOOSE & CROMBY

20:00 – 05:30 | STORE STREET

 
+++
 
Friday 24th November
METROPOLIS 15TH BIRTHDAY
CHASE & STATUS (DJ SET) & RAGE
MY NU LENG
SHY FX
FRICTION
DIMENSION
DARKZY
DJ ZINC
REDLIGHT
JACK SWIFT
MAK & PASTEMAN
1991
NORTH BASE

MARK XTC

B2B

PROPHECY

GARRY K
SAPPO
ROWNEY & PROPZ
DAWN RAID
MARK OD
DJ ARDI
BASE JEDI
MCS – MC ID, STAMINA MC, LINGUISTICS, MC DREAD, PRESSURE, BIC, TODDLAH, LONGMAN
PLUS VERY SPECIAL GUEST REVEALED 20.09
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 25th November
KNEE DEEP IN SOUND
HOT SINCE 82
KÖLSCH
APOLLONIA
(DYED SOUNDOROM, DAN GHENACIA AND SHONKY)
DAMIAN LAZARUS

HEIDI  

B2B

CASSY

ELLEN ALLIEN
WILLIAM DJOKO
FRANCESCA LOMBARDO
LA FLEUR
LEWIS BOARDMAN
LAUREN LO SUNG
OLLI RYDER & LUKE WELSH
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Friday 1st December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
ROOM 1:
SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED
NIC FANCIULLI
EJECA
ROOM 2:

DUSKY

(5 HOURS)
CRISTOPH
LAUREN LO SUNG
ROOM 3:

GEMMA MUIR  

(303)

STEPHEN PORTER  

(Jika Jika!)
STEVE PARRY
AIDEN DOHERTY
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
LOVE INTERNATIONAL X WHP
 
LARRY HEARD AKA MR FINGERS – LIVE
LAURENT GARNIER
JOY ORBISON

CRAZY P

LIVE
MIDLAND
LEON VYNEHALL

TUFF CITY KIDS  

(GERD JANSON & LAUER)
CRAIG RICHARDS
DENIS SULTA
MOXIE
FELIX DICKINSON

GIDEÖN  

(NYC DOWNLOW)
DAVE HARVEY & CHRISTOPHE
STUDIO 89 DJS
KRYSKO
BEGIN
18:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Saturday 2nd December
NICK MURPHY FKA CHET FAKER
AT THE ALBERT HALL
NICK MURPHY
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
19:00 – 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
+++
Friday 8th December
NINA KRAVIZ PRESENTS ТРИП
NINA KRAVIZ
JEFF MILLS

CLARK

PRESENTS DEATH PEAK LIVE
BJARKI
JUS ED
FRED P
DJ QU
JOEY ANDERSON
WILLOW
JAY CLARKE
PTU
DENIRO
MEANS&3RD B2B KERRIE
MEAT FREE DJS
ANTON FITZ
21:30 – 06:00 | STORE STREET
+++
 
Saturday 9th December
THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT PRESENTS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS
THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS – DJ SET
DANIEL AVERY
PAUL WOOLFORD VS SPECIAL REQUEST
ANDREW WEATHERALL & SEAN JOHNSTON
PRESENT A LOVE FROM OUTER SPACE
JAMES HOLROYD
KRYSKO

21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET

+++
 
Friday 15th December
TCHAMI
ROOM 1:
TCHAMI
MALAA
MERCER
JADED
ROOM 2:
Jax Jones presents: HOUSE WORK!
JAX JONES
RITON
KIDEKO
JAMES HYPE
BOSTON BUN
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET


+++
Saturday 16th December
JACKMASTER & NUMBERS PRESENT MASTERMIX
ROBERT HOOD PRESENTS FLOORPLAN
JACKMASTER
HUNEE
HENRIK SCHWARZ – LIVE
ARTWORK B2B DENIS SULTA
PEGGY GOU
DJ BONE
JASPER JAMES
KORNÉL KOVÁCS
SHANTI CELESTE
KRYSTAL KLEAR
ÉCLAIR FIFI
SPENCER
COURTESY
DUKWA – LIVE
BIG MIZ
JON K
KRYSKO
ZUTEKH DJS
19:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Saturday 16th December
LVL 35: LEVELZ 4TH BIRTHDAY
THE BIGGEST LEVELZ SHOW TO DATE.
VENUE AND MORE DETAILS TO BE REVEALED.
21:30 – 04:00 | MANCHESTER LOCATION TO BE REVEALED
+++
 
Tuesday 26th December
SOLARDO SESSIONS

SOLARDO

B2B

SKREAM

SOLARDO
wAFF
BUTCH
SIDNEY CHARLES & SANTÉ
DETLEF
JOEY DANIEL
MONKI
LATMUN
MARK JENKYNS
SOLA RECORDS:
ELI BROWN
COZ
MASON MAYNARD
PAX
20:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
 
+++
 
Sunday 31st December
NYE AT STORE STREET
FULL LINEUP TBA
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
+++
Monday 1st January
NYD AT STORE STREET
FULL LINEUP TBA
17:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET

 

 

Total
8
Shares