Printworks London – Autumn/Winter Schedule 2018

PRINTWORKS ANNOUNCES A PHENOMENAL AUTUMN/WINTER SEASON WITH OVER 25 EVENTS, SHOWCASING THE VERY BEST ELECTRONIC AND LIVE ARTISTs

BICEP LIVE / SVEN VÄTH / ARMAND VAN HELDEN / MACEO PLEX / TALE OF US  / THE BLACK MADONNA / BUGZY MALONE / TODD TERJE / MOUNT KIMBIE / NINA KRAVIZ / PATRICK TOPPING / MOODYMANN / THEO PARRISH / JEFF MILLS / CHROMEO /  DEADMAU5 / ARTWORK / LITTLE DRAGON / SG LEWIS

PARTNERS INCLUDE COCOON / MOSAIC / SMIRNOFF EQUALISING MUSIC / THE HYDRA / MAU5TRAP / MOUNT KIMBIE CURATES / ANJUNADEEP / AFTERLIFE.

– Autumn/Winter Schedule – 

COCOON // SATURDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC –  Sven Väth / Patrick Topping / Dubfire / Ilario Alicante / Dana Ruh
DARK ROOM – Art of Dark –  Truly Madly / Christian AB / Colin Chiddle

MOSAIC // SATURDAY 6TH OCTOBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Maceo Plex / Len Faki / Ellen Allien / Silent Servant /Steve Rachmad / Brame & Hamo
DARK ROOM – Danny Daze b2b Anthony Parasole / Jennifer Cardini / D Knox

SMIRNOFF EQUALISING MUSIC // SATURDAY 13TH OCTOBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – The Black Madonna / Artwork / Peggy Gou / Honey Dijon / Mella Dee / HAAi / Grainger
DARK ROOM – Alexis / Catalina / Eva Crystaltips / Jade Cox / Jaguar / Jay Carder / Kiia / Trudy Knight

SOLID GROOVES // SUNDAY 14TH OCTOBER
*Full lineup announced soon

BUGZY MALONE // FRIDAY 19TH OCTOBER
PRESS HALL LIVE – Bugzy Malone & Guests

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 20TH OCTOBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Marcellus Pittman / Moodymann / Omar-S / Theo Parrish / Dolan Bergin
DARK ROOM – Dâm-Funk (DJ) / Jayda G / Mayer Hawthorne (DJ) / Moxie /Anu

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 27TH OCTOBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Todd Terje (DJ) / Roman Flügel / Romare (LIVE) / Jeremy Underground / Jacques Greene (DJ) / Dolan Bergin
DARK ROOM – DJ Spinna / Kornel Kovacs / Will Saul / Perel – Hybrid / Chloe Frieda & special guest to be announced

CHROMEO // SATURDAY 1ST NOVEMBER  
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Chromeo

RETURN II JUNGLE // SATURDAY 3RD NOVEMBER
*Full lineup announced soon

PRINTWORKS PRESENTS / SATURDAY 10TH NOVEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Armand Van Helden / Gerd Janson / Henrik Schwarz (LIVE) / Krystal Klear / Jasper James / Eclair Fifi
DARK ROOM – Octo Octa (DJ) / Virginia / Cinnaman

MAU5TRAP // FRIDAY 16TH NOVEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Deadmau5 and more to be announced
*2AM finish

MOUNT KIMBIE PRESENTS // SATURDAY 17TH NOVEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Nina Kraviz / Ben UFO / Bjarki (Live) / Kelly Lee Owens / Imogen / Mount Kimbie (DJ)
DARK ROOM – Kassem Mosse (LIVE) / Anthony Naples / DJ Python (LIVE) / DEBONAIR / Object Blue

BICEP // WEDNESDAY 21ST / THURSDAY 22ND / *FRIDAY 23RD NOVEMBER
PRESS HALL LIVE – BICEP (LIVE)
*2AM finish

AFTERLIFE // SATURDAY 24TH NOVEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Tale Of Us Present Afterlife / Adriatique / Agents Of Time (live) / Amandra (live) / Antigone / Fideles / Recondite (live) / Sigha / Tale Of Us / Vaal / Woo York (live)

LITTLE DRAGON // SATURDAY 2ND DECEMBER
PRESS HALL LIVE – LITTLE DRAGON

SG LEWIS & GUESTS // FRIDAY 7TH DECEMBER
PRESS HALL LIVE – SG Lewis & Guests

ANJUNADEEP // SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER
*Full lineup announced soon

THE HYDRA PRESENT // SATURDAY 15TH DECEMBER
PRESS HALL ELECTRONIC – Jeff Mills / Marcel Dettmann / Blawan / Octave One (LIVE) / James Ruskin / Anastasia Kristensen
DARK ROOM – Surgeon (Live) / DJ Stingray / Answer Code Request (LIVE) / Shed / Karen Gwyer (LIVE) / Happa / SPFDJ

CIRCOLOCO // SUNDAY 16TH DECEMBER
*Full line-up announced soon

Tickets

Total
3
Shares